Ficus benghalensis L.
cited name:
Ficus benghalensis L.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 17: t. 194 (1806) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bengalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: bengalensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Universitäts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=306894


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus banyana Oken
  2. Ficus benghalensis (C.DC.) Corner
  3. Ficus chauvieri G.Nicholson
  4. Ficus cotoneifolia Vahl
  5. Ficus cotonifolia Stokes
  6. Ficus crassinervia Kunth & C.D.Bouché
  7. Ficus karet Baillon
  8. Ficus krishnae C.DC.
  9. Ficus lancifolia Moench
  10. Ficus lasiophylla Link
  11. Ficus procera Salisb.
  12. Ficus pubescens B.Heyne ex Roth
  13. Ficus umbrosa Salisb.
  14. Urostigma benghalense (L.) Gasp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus benghalensis L.
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 17: t. 194 (1806) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5388f3r4m54vumj146fm064h72
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 02:02:25
SESSION unix time in : 1571356945
SESSION unix time out: 1571357545
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571356945
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98