Musa balbisiana Colla [as Musa rosacea Jacq.]
cited name:
Musa rosacea Jacq.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 22: t. 253 (1808) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rosaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: balbisianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=306953


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa paradisiaca (Lour.) Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa balbisiana Colla [as Musa rosacea Jacq.]
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 22: t. 253 (1808) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 57ncct17km8msvi4qu7ncvg0u2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 20:37:30
SESSION unix time in : 1574105850
SESSION unix time out: 1574106450
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574105850
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227