Solanum quitoense Lam. [as Solanum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Solanum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 26: t. 304 (1810) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: angulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quitoensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307003


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Solanum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon
  2. Solanum quitense Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Solanum quitoense Lam. [as Solanum angulatum Ruiz & Pavon]
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 26: t. 304 (1810) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sej39rfoqp30d53c4e74ffdgs1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 20:35:23
SESSION unix time in : 1574105723
SESSION unix time out: 1574106323
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574105723
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227