Musa coccinea Andrews
cited name:
Musa coccinea Andrews

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 30: t. 349 (1812) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coccineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307048


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Quesnelia lamarckii Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa coccinea Andrews
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 30: t. 349 (1812) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j2s1rpg273gf2871pcqj1v0e26
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 22:21:19
SESSION unix time in : 1574112079
SESSION unix time out: 1574112679
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574112079
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89