Musa superba Roxb.
cited name:
Musa superba Roxb.

J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 57: t. 674 (1824) [J.S. Kerner]

drawing: J.S. Kerner
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: superbus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: superbus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Darmstadt, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=307374


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa superba Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa superba Roxb.
J.S. Kerner, Hortus sempervirens, vol. 57: t. 674 (1824) [J.S. Kerner]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kn9u32l9jrk6cssgnrjssgmgm7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 19:56:49
SESSION unix time in : 1574103409
SESSION unix time out: 1574104009
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574103409
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227