Gaillardia aristata Pursh

B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 97-120, vol. 5: t. 101, fig. 2 (1833-1834)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aristatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aristatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=311010

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gaillardia aristata Lunell
  2. Gaillardia aristata Lunell
  3. Gaillardia aristata B.Boivin
  4. Gaillardia aristata Clute
  5. Gaillardia bicolor Pursh
  6. Gaillardia bracteosa Standl.
  7. Gaillardia hallii Rydb.
  8. Gaillardia perennis Loisel.
  9. Gaillardia richardsonii Auct.
  10. Gaillardia richardsonii
  11. Gaillardia roezli Regel
  12. Gaillardia rustica Cass.
  13. Virgilia grandiflora Nutt.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gaillardia aristata Pursh
B. Maund, The botanic garden, t. 97-120, vol. 5: t. 101, fig. 2 (1833-1834)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: omon2ftfk09i9n2tobjehbkom2
SESSION date in: 2019-05-20
SESSION time in: 18:54:21
SESSION unix time in : 1558371261
SESSION unix time out: 1558371861
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558371261
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.207.82.217