Brassica carinata A. Braun [as Sinapis integrifolia Willd.]
cited name:
Sinapis integrifolia Willd.

C.L. Willdenow, Hortus Berolinensis, p. 14, t. 14 (1806-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: integrifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: carinatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=312576


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Brassica carinatua Brown, A.
  2. Brassica integrifolia (H. West) Rupr.
  3. Brassica integrifolia (Broun) O.E.Schulz
  4. Brassica juncea Prain
  5. Brassica juncea Prain
  6. Brassica juncea Makino
  7. Brassica juncea (O.E.Schulz) Thell.
  8. Brassica lanceolata Sauv.
  9. Brassica nigra (DC.) Alef.
  10. Brassica timoriana F. Muell.
  11. Brassica urbaniana O.E.Schulz
  12. Brassica urbaniana Stokes
  13. Sinapis integrifolia Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Brassica carinata A. Braun [as Sinapis integrifolia Willd.]
C.L. Willdenow, Hortus Berolinensis, p. 14, t. 14 (1806-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9q61crqhdmkn4nhgrubv39h5d0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 17:34:31
SESSION unix time in : 1573576471
SESSION unix time out: 1573577071
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573576471
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91