Tamarindus indica L.
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.
tamarind
F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 2: t. 131 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=31398


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L.
F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 2: t. 131 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ukkcaenlteo9ptaupjkvrtbs57
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 09:32:20
SESSION unix time in : 1571470340
SESSION unix time out: 1571470940
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571470340
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.228.109