Sinapis alba L.
cited name:
Sinapis alba L.
white mustard
F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 3: t. 18 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=31480


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L.
F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 3: t. 18 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t66jshsc2vthmabv0akq89d401
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 16:48:11
SESSION unix time in : 1573573691
SESSION unix time out: 1573574291
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573573691
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91