Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
cited name:
Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
mountain ash, Tasmanian blue gum
F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 3: t. 40 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: globulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: globulus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=31502


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus maidenii (Labill.) J.B.Kirkp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
F.E. Köhler, Medizinal Pflanzen, vol. 3: t. 40 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b0a91is543dnk6klbslqmj7311
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 00:41:02
SESSION unix time in : 1576280462
SESSION unix time out: 1576281062
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576280462
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211