Musa ornata Roxb. var. maurelii [as Musa speciosa Ten. var. maurelii]
cited name:
Musa speciosa Ten.

Revue horticole, serié 4, (1852-1974) [J. Endes]

drawing: J. Endes
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ornatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Société Nationale d’Horticulture de France, Paris, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=315427


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa mexicana Matuda
  2. Musa speciosa Ten.
  3. Musa troglodytarum Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa ornata Roxb. var. maurelii [as Musa speciosa Ten. var. maurelii]
Revue horticole, serié 4, (1852-1974) [J. Endes]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r13d2b5nmcmhmsbea5ctedfv22
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 11:30:47
SESSION unix time in : 1573813847
SESSION unix time out: 1573814447
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573813847
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19