Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
cited name:
Eucalyptus globulus Labill.

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 35: (1863)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: globulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: globulus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=315848


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus maidenii (Labill.) J.B.Kirkp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 35: (1863)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5djanguu4ncqqqf61e8vcvall0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 12:40:23
SESSION unix time in : 1575805223
SESSION unix time out: 1575805823
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575805223
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169