Fuchsia arborescens Sims [as Fuchsia syringiflora Carrière]
cited name:
Fuchsia syringiflora Carrière

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 45: (1873)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: syringiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arborescens

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=316234


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fuchsia amoena DC.
  2. Fuchsia arborea Sessé & Moç.
  3. Fuchsia arborescens
  4. Fuchsia arborescens Munz
  5. Fuchsia racemosa Sessé & Moç.
  6. Fuchsia syringiflora Carrière

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fuchsia arborescens Sims [as Fuchsia syringiflora Carrière]
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 45: (1873)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vt4c3oaddgk8eattuaam8ftm94
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 11:39:10
SESSION unix time in : 1574159950
SESSION unix time out: 1574160550
time_left: 595
current unix time :1574159955
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123