Musa superba Roxb.
cited name:
Musa superba Roxb.

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 49: (1877)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: superbus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: superbus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=316460


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa superba Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa superba Roxb.
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 49: (1877)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dpnibfqqb1m2rcaqjp1f35paa2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 20:51:28
SESSION unix time in : 1573674688
SESSION unix time out: 1573675288
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573674688
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.43.188