Gaillardia pulchella Foug. [as Gaillardia picta Sweet]

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 53: (1881)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pulchellus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=316700

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gaillardia bicolor Lam.
  2. Gaillardia drummondii (Hook.) DC.
  3. Gaillardia lobata Buckley
  4. Gaillardia neomexicana A.Nelson
  5. Gaillardia picta D. Don
  6. Gaillardia pulchella Cockerell
  7. Gaillardia pulchella Voss
  8. Gaillardia pulchella (D. Don) A. Gray
  9. Gaillardia pulchella Voss
  10. Gaillardia pulchella Voss
  11. Gaillardia scabrosa Buckley
  12. Gaillardia villosa Rydb.
  13. Virgilia heloides L’Hérit. ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gaillardia pulchella Foug. [as Gaillardia picta Sweet]
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 53: (1881)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c3h92lrautj9tt72dlh0fk3ib1
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 17:20:04
SESSION unix time in : 1558711204
SESSION unix time out: 1558711804
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558711204
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.23.129.77