Gaillardia pulchella Foug. var. Lorenziana [as Gaillardia picta Sweet var. Lorenziana]

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 57: (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pulchellus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=316884

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gaillardia bicolor Lam.
  2. Gaillardia drummondii (Hook.) DC.
  3. Gaillardia lobata Buckley
  4. Gaillardia neomexicana A.Nelson
  5. Gaillardia picta D. Don
  6. Gaillardia pulchella Cockerell
  7. Gaillardia pulchella Voss
  8. Gaillardia pulchella (D. Don) A. Gray
  9. Gaillardia pulchella Voss
  10. Gaillardia pulchella Voss
  11. Gaillardia scabrosa Buckley
  12. Gaillardia villosa Rydb.
  13. Virgilia heloides L’Hérit. ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gaillardia pulchella Foug. var. Lorenziana [as Gaillardia picta Sweet var. Lorenziana]
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 57: (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: epu6vj1cn0p8dg97vstos6fe15
SESSION date in: 2019-05-20
SESSION time in: 18:54:10
SESSION unix time in : 1558371250
SESSION unix time out: 1558371850
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558371250
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.207.82.217