Ficus benghalensis L.
cited name:
Ficus benghalensis L.

Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 62: p. 138, fig. 43 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bengalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: bengalensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317155


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus banyana Oken
  2. Ficus benghalensis (C.DC.) Corner
  3. Ficus chauvieri G.Nicholson
  4. Ficus cotoneifolia Vahl
  5. Ficus cotonifolia Stokes
  6. Ficus crassinervia Kunth & C.D.Bouché
  7. Ficus karet Baillon
  8. Ficus krishnae C.DC.
  9. Ficus lancifolia Moench
  10. Ficus lasiophylla Link
  11. Ficus procera Salisb.
  12. Ficus pubescens B.Heyne ex Roth
  13. Ficus umbrosa Salisb.
  14. Urostigma benghalense (L.) Gasp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus benghalensis L.
Revue horticole, serié 4, vol. 62: p. 138, fig. 43 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lv408c0p7cb7fjjton7qs138q0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 16:18:45
SESSION unix time in : 1571149125
SESSION unix time out: 1571149725
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571149125
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25