Eucalyptus elata Dehnh. [as Eucalyptus andreana Naudin]
cited name:
Eucalyptus andreana Naudin

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 62: (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: andreanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317170


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus andreana Naudin
  2. Eucalyptus andreana (Blakely) Cameron
  3. Eucalyptus lindleyana A. Cunn. ex DC.
  4. Eucalyptus lindleyana Blakely
  5. Eucalyptus longifolia Lindl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus elata Dehnh. [as Eucalyptus andreana Naudin]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 62: (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hlq199dpdfoir828lnu7re8tl4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 08:52:07
SESSION unix time in : 1575964327
SESSION unix time out: 1575964927
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575964327
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144