Eucalyptus cosmophylla F. Muell.
cited name:
Eucalyptus cosmophylla F. Muell.

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 65: p. 492, fig. 149 (1893) [E. Godard]

drawing: E. Godard
engraving: M.R.

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cosmophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cosmophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317363


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus cosmophylla (Miq.) Maiden
  2. Eucalyptus cosmophylla Miq.
  3. Eucalyptus cosmophylla Maiden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus cosmophylla F. Muell.
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 65: p. 492, fig. 149 (1893) [E. Godard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7diiu4e7ohf9vver30ijb8iju1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 11:33:30
SESSION unix time in : 1575801210
SESSION unix time out: 1575801810
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575801210
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169