Musa basjoo Siebold & Zucc. ex Iinuma [as Musa japonica Thibaud & Keteleer]
cited name:
Musa japonica Thibaud & Keteleer

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 68: (1896)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: japonicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: basjoo

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317536


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa dechangensis J.L.Liu & M.G.Liu
  2. Musa japonica Thibaud & Keteleer
  3. Musa lushanensis J.L.Liu
  4. Musa luteola J.L.Liu

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa basjoo Siebold & Zucc. ex Iinuma [as Musa japonica Thibaud & Keteleer]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 68: (1896)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aklnhboj9iop224g4iaqu934c6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 17:23:19
SESSION unix time in : 1573575799
SESSION unix time out: 1573576399
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573575799
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91