Eucalyptus cosmophylla F. Muell.
cited name:
Eucalyptus cosmophylla F. Muell.

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 69: p. 371, fig. 128 (1897)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cosmophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cosmophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317612


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus cosmophylla (Miq.) Maiden
  2. Eucalyptus cosmophylla Miq.
  3. Eucalyptus cosmophylla Maiden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus cosmophylla F. Muell.
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 69: p. 371, fig. 128 (1897)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: elmfaieq8qr7sk6qv32p35kns3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 00:46:31
SESSION unix time in : 1576367191
SESSION unix time out: 1576367791
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576367191
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159