Eucalyptus gomphocephala A. Cunn. ex DC.
cited name:
Eucalyptus gomphocephala A. Cunn. ex DC.

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 69: p. 372, fig. 129 (1897)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gomphocephalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gomphocephalus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317613


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus gomphocephala Blakely & H.Steedman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus gomphocephala A. Cunn. ex DC.
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 69: p. 372, fig. 129 (1897)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nj6sbpo61q3m31km5iioqu18f1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 16:47:19
SESSION unix time in : 1575820039
SESSION unix time out: 1575820639
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575820039
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226