Musa religiosa Dyb.
cited name:
Musa religiosa Dyb.

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 73: (1901)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: religiosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: livingstonianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317815


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ensete elephantorum (Schumann & Warb.) Cheesman
  2. Ensete gilletii (De Wild.) Cheesman
  3. Ensete religiosum Cheesman
  4. Musa chevalieri Gagnep.
  5. Musa elephantorum Schumann & Warb.
  6. Musa gilletii De Wild.
  7. Musa livingstoniana J.Kirk
  8. Musa religiosa Dyb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa religiosa Dyb.
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 73: (1901)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n7cbirpcjfmt4eslq7slqufkb3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 11:21:49
SESSION unix time in : 1573813309
SESSION unix time out: 1573813909
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573813309
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19