Musa wilsonii Tutcher
cited name:
Musa wilsonii Tutcher

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 75: (1903)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: wilsonii
epithet recognized: wilsonii

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=317924


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa wilsonii Tutcher

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa wilsonii Tutcher
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 75: (1903)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qf6kehulcqass35idl3tqh5ec4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 22:57:06
SESSION unix time in : 1573509426
SESSION unix time out: 1573510026
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573509426
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19