Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
cited name:
Eucalyptus globulus Labill.

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 88: (1916)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: globulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: globulus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318399


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus maidenii (Labill.) J.B.Kirkp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 88: (1916)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 51lhjvm86r89c911bqhepqe8v4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:15:59
SESSION unix time in : 1576167359
SESSION unix time out: 1576167959
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576167359
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226