Eucalyptus gomphocephala A. Cunn. ex DC.
cited name:
Eucalyptus gomphocephala A. Cunn. ex DC.

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 65: p. 492, fig. 150 (1893)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gomphocephalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gomphocephalus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318924


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus gomphocephala Blakely & H.Steedman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus gomphocephala A. Cunn. ex DC.
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 65: p. 492, fig. 150 (1893)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: da8mkag6j5ddfujvpi95j8i826
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 05:59:12
SESSION unix time in : 1575867552
SESSION unix time out: 1575868152
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575867552
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179