Eucalyptus elata Dehnh. [as Eucalyptus andreana Naudin]
cited name:
Eucalyptus andreana Naudin

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 69: p. 370, fig. 127 (1897)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: andreanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318931


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus andreana Naudin
  2. Eucalyptus andreana (Blakely) Cameron
  3. Eucalyptus lindleyana A. Cunn. ex DC.
  4. Eucalyptus lindleyana Blakely
  5. Eucalyptus longifolia Lindl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus elata Dehnh. [as Eucalyptus andreana Naudin]
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 69: p. 370, fig. 127 (1897)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0vheimjl3j8l4nn9bev9h9fva5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 06:08:19
SESSION unix time in : 1575868099
SESSION unix time out: 1575868699
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575868099
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179