Eucalyptus robusta Sm.
cited name:
Eucalyptus robusta Sm.

Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 69: p. 373, fig. 131 (1897)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: robustus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: robustus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=318932


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus multiflora Poiret
  2. Eucalyptus multiflora Blakely
  3. Eucalyptus robusta (Blakely) Blakely
  4. Eucalyptus robusta (Cav.) Pers.
  5. Eucalyptus rostrata Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus robusta Sm.
Revue horticole, seriƩ 4, vol. 69: p. 373, fig. 131 (1897)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 74nolmehs8ppb2s1deh5ii1c87
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 16:48:25
SESSION unix time in : 1575820105
SESSION unix time out: 1575820705
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575820105
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226