Musa coccinea Andrews
cited name:
Musa coccinea Andrews

Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 2, vol. 17: t. 12, fig. 1-5 (1842) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coccineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=319236


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Quesnelia lamarckii Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa coccinea Andrews
Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 2, vol. 17: t. 12, fig. 1-5 (1842) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3rdsgvcg3orjeqljg8if9896e6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 16:56:28
SESSION unix time in : 1573574188
SESSION unix time out: 1573574788
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573574188
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91