Musa rosea Baker
cited name:
Musa rosea Baker

Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 2, vol. 17: t. 12, fig. 11-15 (1842) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: roseus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: roseus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=319702


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa angcorensis Gagnep.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa rosea Baker
Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 2, vol. 17: t. 12, fig. 11-15 (1842) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 05v6qssie16dpj0nhh0erlce42
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 23:01:56
SESSION unix time in : 1573509716
SESSION unix time out: 1573510316
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573509716
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19