Mertensia sibirica (L.) G. Don
cited name:
Mertensia sibirica (L.) G. Don

E.H. Thayer, Wild flowers of the Pacific coast, t. [19] (1887) [E.H. Thayer]

drawing: E.H. Thayer
engraving:

family: Ulmaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sibiricus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sibiricus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of California Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=321192


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lithospermum sibiricum (L.) Lehm.
  2. Pulmonaria sibirica L.
  3. Steenhammera sibirica (L.) Turcz.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mertensia sibirica (L.) G. Don
E.H. Thayer, Wild flowers of the Pacific coast, t. [19] (1887) [E.H. Thayer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 26v78djso570jp0gqrtig2fmg7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 21:01:34
SESSION unix time in : 1569178894
SESSION unix time out: 1569179494
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569178894
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91