Tamarindus indica L.
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.

O.C. Berg, C.F. Schmidt, Atlas der officinellen Pflanzen, vol. 2: t. 49 (1894-1896) [C.F. Schmidt]

drawing: C.F. Schmidt
engraving: C.F. Schmidt

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Glascow University Library, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=322111


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L.
O.C. Berg, C.F. Schmidt, Atlas der officinellen Pflanzen, vol. 2: t. 49 (1894-1896) [C.F. Schmidt]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4l0erd34k8k52foinpvb4s8vj7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 22:54:29
SESSION unix time in : 1571345669
SESSION unix time out: 1571346269
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571345669
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192