Tanacetum capusi Franch.

Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. Serié 6, vol. 16: t. 16 (1883) [A.R. d’Apreval]

drawing: A.R. d’Apreval
engraving: A.R. d’Apreval

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: TANACETINAE

epithet cited: capusii
epithet recognized: capusii

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=323016

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chrysanthemum capusi (Franch.) B.Fedtsch.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tanacetum capusi Franch.
Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. Serié 6, vol. 16: t. 16 (1883) [A.R. d’Apreval]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c8ncglhqvv5o40cij0gejn9oq3
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 17:22:05
SESSION unix time in : 1558711325
SESSION unix time out: 1558711925
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558711325
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.23.129.77