Sinapis alba L.
cited name:
Sinapis alba L.

A. Peter, Botanische Wandtafeln, t. 35, fig. 2 (1901)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Stichting Academisch Erfgoed/geheugenvannederland.nl, the Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=324016


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L.
A. Peter, Botanische Wandtafeln, t. 35, fig. 2 (1901)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c3cq8f5akdp1m37cmjupcvtof5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 17:21:05
SESSION unix time in : 1573575665
SESSION unix time out: 1573576265
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573575665
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91