Sinapis alba L.
cited name:
Sinapis alba L.

A. Peter, Botanische Wandtafeln, t. 35, fig. 2 (1901)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Stichting Academisch Erfgoed/geheugenvannederland.nl, the Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=324016


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L.
A. Peter, Botanische Wandtafeln, t. 35, fig. 2 (1901)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mav51anribgs87l2l166chp0c2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 17:52:31
SESSION unix time in : 1571673151
SESSION unix time out: 1571673751
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571673151
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126