Musa superba Roxb.
cited name:
Musa superba Roxb.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 22: p. 26 (1873)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: superbus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: superbus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=324936


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa superba Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa superba Roxb.
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 22: p. 26 (1873)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7ahio2r88hh3s3psal7f2e7to3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 17:01:40
SESSION unix time in : 1573574500
SESSION unix time out: 1573575100
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573574500
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91