Musa velutina H. Wendl. & Drude
cited name:
Musa velutina H. Wendl. & Drude

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 24: t. 823 (1875)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: velutinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: velutinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325053


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa dasycarpa Kurz

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa velutina H. Wendl. & Drude
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 24: t. 823 (1875)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8mfhkod278rvnihh1i9pa7jdb1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 20:50:42
SESSION unix time in : 1573674642
SESSION unix time out: 1573675242
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573674642
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.43.188