Gaillardia aristata Pursh [as Gaillardia roezli Regel]

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 24: t. 843 (1875)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: roezli
epithet recognized: aristatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325088

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gaillardia aristata Lunell
  2. Gaillardia aristata Lunell
  3. Gaillardia aristata B.Boivin
  4. Gaillardia aristata Clute
  5. Gaillardia bicolor Pursh
  6. Gaillardia bracteosa Standl.
  7. Gaillardia hallii Rydb.
  8. Gaillardia perennis Loisel.
  9. Gaillardia richardsonii Auct.
  10. Gaillardia richardsonii
  11. Gaillardia roezli Regel
  12. Gaillardia rustica Cass.
  13. Virgilia grandiflora Nutt.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gaillardia aristata Pursh [as Gaillardia roezli Regel]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 24: t. 843 (1875)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lmb0npno71kf9f497njoin6n22
SESSION date in: 2019-05-20
SESSION time in: 18:52:55
SESSION unix time in : 1558371175
SESSION unix time out: 1558371775
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558371175
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.207.82.217