Musa acuminata Colla [as Musa sinensis Sagot ex Baker]
cited name:
Musa sinensis Sagot ex Baker

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 31: p. 28 (1882)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: chinensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: acuminatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325948


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa corniculata Kurz
  2. Musa simiarum Kurz

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa acuminata Colla [as Musa sinensis Sagot ex Baker]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 31: p. 28 (1882)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dmpker7sisk9t5fiv7vjtbk284
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 20:43:09
SESSION unix time in : 1574106189
SESSION unix time out: 1574106789
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574106189
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227