Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
cited name:
Eucalyptus globulus Labill.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 31: t. 1088 (1882)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: globulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: globulus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325977


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus maidenii (Labill.) J.B.Kirkp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus globulus Labill.
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 31: t. 1088 (1882)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gjc5thu9tkc1p3silt9r732mv1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 11:44:32
SESSION unix time in : 1575801872
SESSION unix time out: 1575802472
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575801872
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169