Musa basjoo Siebold & Zucc. ex Iinuma
cited name:
Musa basjoo Siebold & Zucc. ex Iinuma
Japanese Banana
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, 2nd series, vol. 19(1): t. 437 (1984)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: basjoo
epithet recognized: basjoo

illustration contributed by:

view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326821


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa dechangensis J.L.Liu & M.G.Liu
  2. Musa japonica Thibaud & Keteleer
  3. Musa lushanensis J.L.Liu
  4. Musa luteola J.L.Liu

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Musa basjoo Siebold & Zucc. ex Iinuma
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, 2nd series, vol. 19(1): t. 437 (1984)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dtpeda040o2euismdu39v696t5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 21:39:16
SESSION unix time in : 1574023156
SESSION unix time out: 1574023756
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574023156
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.35