Mertensia maritima (L.) Gray
cited name:
Mertensia maritima (L.) Gray

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, 2nd series, vol. 26(1-2): t. 644 (1984)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ulmaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maritimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maritimus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:

view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=327069


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Casselia maritima (L.) Dumort.
  2. Casselia parviflora Dumort.
  3. Hippoglossum maritimum (L.) Hartm.
  4. Lithospermum maritimum (L.) Lehm.
  5. Pulmonaria maritima L.
  6. Cerinthodes maritimum (L.) Kuntze
  7. Steenhammera maritima (L.) Rchb.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Mertensia maritima (L.) Gray
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, 2nd series, vol. 26(1-2): t. 644 (1984)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i28orj476m4koe4ndb0b2los60
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 01:01:17
SESSION unix time in : 1569193277
SESSION unix time out: 1569193877
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569193277
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150