Tamarindus indica L.
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.

E. Denisse, Flore d’Amérique, t. 145, fig. 2 (1843-1846)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=328152


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L.
E. Denisse, Flore d’Amérique, t. 145, fig. 2 (1843-1846)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k4a0or42s8easeunrem6ic34e5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 06:08:28
SESSION unix time in : 1571371708
SESSION unix time out: 1571372308
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571371708
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87