Musa paradisiaca L. [as Bananas and Rocks at Paquita, Brazil]
cited name:
Musa paradisiaca L.

M. North, Paintings, t. 150 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paradisiacus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paradisiacus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=329383


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa acutibracteata M.Hotta
  2. Musa alphurica Miq.
  3. Musa aphurica Rumph. ex Sagot
  4. Musa arakanensis F.W.Ripley ex Blechynden
  5. Musa bacoba Rottb.
  6. Musa berteroi Colla
  7. Musa bidigitalis De Wild.
  8. Musa carolinae Sterler
  9. Musa champa Baker
  10. Musa chapara Perr.
  11. Musa chiliocarpa Backer ex K.Heyne
  12. Musa consociata Nakai
  13. Musa corbieri A. Chev.
  14. Musa corniculata Lour.
  15. Musa dacca Horan.
  16. Musa decrescens De Briey ex De Wild.
  17. Musa decrescens De Briey ex De Wild.
  18. Musa decrescens De Briey ex De Wild.
  19. Musa decrescens De Briey ex De Wild.
  20. Musa discolor Horan.
  21. Musa dulcissima Nakai
  22. Musa emasculata De Briey ex De Wild.
  23. Musa emasculata De Briey ex De Wild.
  24. Musa emasculata De Briey ex De Wild.
  25. Musa emasculata De Briey ex De Wild.
  26. Musa emasculata De Briey ex De Wild.
  27. Musa humilis Perr.
  28. Musa ingrata Nakai
  29. Musa jaheri Nakai
  30. Musa maculata Jacq.
  31. Musa megalocarpa Nakai
  32. Musa mensaria Moench
  33. Musa mirabilis Nakai
  34. Musa nigra Perr.
  35. Musa odorata Lour.
  36. Musa oleracea Vieill.
  37. Musa pallida Nakai
  38. Musa paradisiaca Forster f.
  39. Musa paradisiaca De Briey ex De Wild.
  40. Musa paradisiaca De Briey ex De Wild.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Musa paradisiaca L. [as Bananas and Rocks at Paquita, Brazil]
M. North, Paintings, t. 150 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m04brfe9d5klbh2h2df81ahas2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 21:00:28
SESSION unix time in : 1573675228
SESSION unix time out: 1573675828
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573675229
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.43.188