Ficus benjamina L. [as The Great Square of Malang, Java]
cited name:
Ficus benjamina L.

M. North, Paintings, t. 620 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: benjaminus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: benjaminus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=329852


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus benjamina Corner
  2. Ficus benjamina (Roxb.) Kurz
  3. Ficus benjamina (Roxb.) Panigrahi & Murti
  4. Ficus benjamina King
  5. Ficus benjamina (Blume ex Decne.) Miq.
  6. Ficus benjamina (Miq.) M.F.Barrett
  7. Ficus benjamina M.F.Barrett
  8. Ficus comosa Roxb.
  9. Ficus cuspidatocaudata Hayata
  10. Ficus dictyophylla Wall.
  11. Ficus haematocarpa Blume ex Decne.
  12. Ficus lucida Aiton
  13. Ficus neglecta Decne.
  14. Ficus nepalensis Blanco
  15. Ficus nitida Thunb.
  16. Ficus notobor Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.
  17. Ficus nuda (Miq.) Miq.
  18. Ficus papyrifera Griff.
  19. Ficus parvifolia Oken
  20. Ficus pendula Link
  21. Ficus pyrifolia Salisb.
  22. Ficus reclinata Desf.
  23. Ficus retusa (Thunb.) Miq.
  24. Ficus striata Roth
  25. Ficus umbrina Elmer
  26. Ficus xavieri Merr.
  27. Urostigma benjaminum Miq.
  28. Urostigma nudum Miq.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ficus benjamina L. [as The Great Square of Malang, Java]
M. North, Paintings, t. 620 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: us806p6ui36i2dioeofrhcr2n1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 17:49:51
SESSION unix time in : 1575823791
SESSION unix time out: 1575824391
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575823791
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226