Ficus benghalensis L. [as Old Banyan Trees at Buitenzorg, Java]

M. North, Paintings, t. 677 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bengalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: bengalensis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=329908

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus banyana Oken
  2. Ficus benghalensis (C.DC.) Corner
  3. Ficus chauvieri G.Nicholson
  4. Ficus cotoneifolia Vahl
  5. Ficus cotonifolia Stokes
  6. Ficus crassinervia Kunth & C.D.Bouché
  7. Ficus karet Baillon
  8. Ficus krishnae C.DC.
  9. Ficus lancifolia Moench
  10. Ficus lasiophylla Link
  11. Ficus procera Salisb.
  12. Ficus pubescens B.Heyne ex Roth
  13. Ficus umbrosa Salisb.
  14. Urostigma benghalense (L.) Gasp.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ficus benghalensis L. [as Old Banyan Trees at Buitenzorg, Java]
M. North, Paintings, t. 677 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 174lemndm08q6pqcd272b8p706
SESSION date in: 2019-07-17
SESSION time in: 17:29:52
SESSION unix time in : 1563377392
SESSION unix time out: 1563377992
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563377392
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.174.43.27