Ficus benghalensis L. [as Banyan Tree at Passu Gulag, near Diocio, Java]
cited name:
Ficus benghalensis L.

M. North, Paintings, t. 694 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bengalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: bengalensis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=329925


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus banyana Oken
  2. Ficus benghalensis (C.DC.) Corner
  3. Ficus chauvieri G.Nicholson
  4. Ficus cotoneifolia Vahl
  5. Ficus cotonifolia Stokes
  6. Ficus crassinervia Kunth & C.D.Bouché
  7. Ficus karet Baillon
  8. Ficus krishnae C.DC.
  9. Ficus lancifolia Moench
  10. Ficus lasiophylla Link
  11. Ficus procera Salisb.
  12. Ficus pubescens B.Heyne ex Roth
  13. Ficus umbrosa Salisb.
  14. Urostigma benghalense (L.) Gasp.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ficus benghalensis L. [as Banyan Tree at Passu Gulag, near Diocio, Java]
M. North, Paintings, t. 694 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5uv5hvchse2lp0aomfo1tcd5j2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 01:19:09
SESSION unix time in : 1571354349
SESSION unix time out: 1571354949
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571354350
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98