Musa coccinea Andrews [as Banana, American Aloe, and Cypress, in a Garden, Java]
cited name:
Musa coccinea Andrews

M. North, Paintings, t. 696 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coccineus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=329927


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Quesnelia lamarckii Baker

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Musa coccinea Andrews [as Banana, American Aloe, and Cypress, in a Garden, Java]
M. North, Paintings, t. 696 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9frcd1maesr516bbf3sqvs4i50
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 23:31:46
SESSION unix time in : 1574116306
SESSION unix time out: 1574116906
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574116306
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89