Eucalyptus globulus Labill. [as Blue Gum Trees, Silver Wattle, and Sassafrason the Huon Road, Tasmania]
cited name:
Eucalyptus globulus Labill.

M. North, Paintings, t. 725, fig. 1 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: globulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: globulus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=329956


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus maidenii (Labill.) J.B.Kirkp.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus globulus Labill. [as Blue Gum Trees, Silver Wattle, and Sassafrason the Huon Road, Tasmania]
M. North, Paintings, t. 725, fig. 1 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fjg4ivpou6n4604lcudv84fdb7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 11:56:50
SESSION unix time in : 1575802610
SESSION unix time out: 1575803210
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575802610
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169