Eucalyptus pilularis Sm. [as Scene in a West Australian Forest]
cited name:
Eucalyptus pilularis Sm.

M. North, Paintings, t. 741 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pilularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pilularis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=329972


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus discolor Desf.
  2. Eucalyptus incrassata Sieber ex DC.
  3. Eucalyptus persicifolia Lodd.
  4. Eucalyptus pilularis Maiden
  5. Eucalyptus semicorticata F. Muell.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus pilularis Sm. [as Scene in a West Australian Forest]
M. North, Paintings, t. 741 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9tdddn67sfna6a7i2ito098ed4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 06:05:42
SESSION unix time in : 1575867942
SESSION unix time out: 1575868542
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575867942
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179